Research and Development Unit

Anatoly N. Osipov

Vice-Rector for Research and Development
Anatoly N. Osipov
Ph.D., Associate Professor
tel.: +375 17 292 22 62
e-mail: osipov@bsuir.by
Reception office

tel.: +375 17 293 89 55
fax: +375 17 293 23 56
official place 239 (building 1)

Liudmila Stanovaya

Deputy Vice-Rector for R&D
Liudmila Stanovaya
PhD in chemistry, Associate Professor

Location: Brovki str. 6, office 320
Tel.: +375 17 293-84-45
E-mail:nichkanc@bsuir.by
Office
Tel.: +375 17 293-88-21
Fax: +375 17 292-96-28

Hanna V. Bandarenka

Deputy Vice-Rector for R&D
Hanna V. Bandarenka
PhD in Engineering, Associate Professor

Location: Brovki str. 6, office 320
Tel.: +375 17 293-23-60
E-mail:nichkanc@bsuir.by
Office
Tel.: +375 17 293-88-21
Fax: +375 17 292-96-28



Production and Economic Department

Chief
Nadzeya Fedarovich
E-mail: fedorovich@bsuir.by

Accounts Office of R&D Unit

Chief Accountant
Luidmila Shichko
E-mail: shichko@bsuir.by

Marketing Department

Chief
Tatsiana Gilitskaya
E-mail: gilitskaya@bsuir.by

Editorial Office of the University scientific journal "DOKLADY BGUIR"

Executive Secretary
Olga Boiprav
E-mail: doklady@bsuir.by



R&D Unit comprises 11 R&D centers, 31 research laboratories and 10 teams, which are grouped under the following research areas (the first number in the name of the research division corresponds to the relative area number):
Area 1. Measurement, control, and test instruments and equipment.
Area 2. Radio engineering systems of UHF and EHF ranges
Area 3. Microwave and mm-wave components and assemblies
Area 4. Electromagnetic compatibility
Area 5. Ultrasonic technologies and equipment
Area 6. Vibration diagnostics and protection systems and devices
Area 7. Systems and facilities for telecommunications
Area 8. Information protection and security
Area 9. Advanced technologies in microelectronics
Area 10. Parallel computing, high-performance processing of multispectral satellite images and pattern recognition
Area 11. Automation equipment and remote monitoring tools